Brand New Huawei Echolife HG8310M 1GE GPON ONT ONU 8310 ftth ont

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$13.00 - $25.00 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
Huawei
Model Number:
HG8310M
Condition:
Brand new
Power adapter:
EU,US,UK,AU
Support:
IEEE802.11b/g/n
Interface:
1*10/100/1000Mbps
Similar model:
AN5506-01A F643
Compatible OLT:
Huawei series
PON interface:
SC/UPC
PPPOE:
no
Warranty:
1 Year
Product name:
Huawei HG8310M
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
in original Huawei package
Port
Guangzhou/Shenzhen/HongKong
Video Description

Brand New Huawei Echolife HG8310M 1GE GPON ONT ONU 8310 ftth ont

Product Description

 

Brand New Huawei Echolife HG8310M 1GE ONT 

 

Model

Configuration

Dimension/pcs

LAN

Telephone

Wifi

PPPOE

Firmware

HG8310M

1GE

no

no

no

English

162*141*36mm/0.2kgs

Remarks

Option: HG8310M , HG8310M C+

 

Description :

The Echo Life HG8310M is an indoor optical network terminal (ONT) in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology,ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HG8310M provides one GE Ethernet port. The HG8310M features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services.

Specifications:

Fiber port:

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Fiber interface

SC/PC

RX sensitivity

<-28dBm (1490nm)

WLAN

IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna

LAN

1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface

Throughput

Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more

DC power

12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter

Button

Reset, power

Power

≤8W

Operation

Working temperature: -5-+55℃  working humidity:10-90%(non-condensation)

Storage

Storage temperature: -30℃-+60storage humidity: 10-90%(non-condensation)

 

 

 

 

 

Main Category

                      Click Here to View More Product Category

Payment & Shipping

Packing

All products are original packing,we can pack the cartons to meet your requirements as the below pictures.

HG8546M packing : 30pcs/ctn 14kg/ctn

Delivery

 Normally,we will ship the goods within 7 working days when received your deposit. We have our own shipping agent who handle with DHL,EMS,FedEx,UPS,TNT,AIR,SEA...

FAQ

 

Q1:What is your main products?

A:Our company,Queenton supply Huawei,ZTE,Alcatel ONUs,OLTs,Business Board,and fiber optic accessories,like fast connectors,adapters,splitters,drop cable,patch cord...

Q2. What is your payment terms?

A: Full payment in advanced.  We'll show you the prepared photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. Can we get free samples?

A:Sorry,it is not available for initial order.

Q4What is your terms of trade?

A: We offer EXW,FOB,CIF and CNF or as your request.

Q5:How long is the warranty?

A:ONUs and OLTs have 1 year warranty.

Q6. How about your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 3 to 5 days after receiving your deposit. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.Large quantity will delivery faster.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

A:Yes, we have professional engineer to test all devices before shipping.

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?

A: 1. We keep good quality and steady price to ensure our customers benefit ;
A: 2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.

 
 
 
 
Company Information

Guangzhou Queenton located in Guangzhou,Baiyun,which has a professional IT technology team and provides specialized technical services, including IT system operation and maintenance, communication equipment operation and maintenance, weak current engineering design, solution design, scientific and technological projects commission research and cooperation and R&D of communications hardware and software products and so on, for broadcast and television operators, telecom operators, Guangdong power grid companies and other customers.

Queenton Offers You :
1.Variety Type: more than 70 type to meet your market                                                                         2. Reliable Quality: we have professional engineer test devices before shipping to ensure quality         3. Good Price: strong competitor in this market                                                                                     4. Satisfied Service: customer-oriented and demand satisfied

Contact kaylachow

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like